Privacy portal
INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

By IKERLAN S. COOP. (hereinafter referred to as 'IKERLAN') respects user privacy and ensures the secrecy and security of personal data, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights. IKERLAN has implemented necessary technical and organisational measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access, and theft of personal data provided, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data, and the associated risks.

IKERLAN acknowledges the significance of your personal or professional contact information and its management. To ensure transparency, we have made available this Privacy Site on our website www.ikerlan.es. The site provides detailed information on how we handle your personal data and safeguard your privacy and the information you share with us.

Below are the data protection policies for the processing operations we carry out. Click on each policy to view its content:

VIDEO SURVEILLANCE PRIVACY POLICY

1. DATA PROCESSING OFFICER

Company name: IKERLAN, S. Coop. (hereinafter referred to as IKERLAN)

VAT number: F20079828

Central address: Paseo José María Arizmendiarrieta, 2 – 20500 Arrasate-Mondragón (Gipuzkoa)

Telephone: 943 712 400

E-mailgestiondatos@ikerlan.es

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The purpose of processing is to ensure the security of individuals, property, and premises.

3. LEGITIMATION OF THE PROCESSING

The lawful basis for processing the data is the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller, in accordance with Article 6(1)(e) of the General Data Protection Regulation.

4. RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS AND INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

To comply with legal obligations, your data may be shared with public or private organisations.

Additionally, a security company may process the personal data on behalf of IKERLAN and following its instructions.

We do not anticipate any international transfers of personal data to third countries outside the European Union.

5. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The captured data must be erased within one month, unless they are required to prove acts against persons, property or installations. In such cases, the images must be provided to the competent authority within 72 hours of the recording's discovery.

6. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

Any person has the right to confirm whether or not their personal data is being held.

Additionally, all data subjects have the right to:

-Access personal data: individuals have the right to confirm whether their personal data is being processed and, if so, the right to access the personal data.

-Request rectification of date: individuals have the right to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

-Request deletion of data: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

-Request limitation of processing: you have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your data in certain circumstances. You will be informed that your data may only be processed for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Object to processing: you have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time, under certain circumstances and on grounds relating to your particular situation. If you object, your data will no longer be processed, unless there are compelling legitimate reasons, or it is necessary for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Data portability: individuals have the right to receive their personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and transfer it to another controller.

When will we respond to your request?

IKERLAN will respond as quickly as possible to all requests within a maximum period of one month from receipt of the request. In some cases, depending on the complexity of the request and the number of requests, the response may be extended for another two months, but IKERLAN will always inform you within the first month of this extension.

How can you exercise your rights?

To request any of the rights explained above, the data subject should contact the data controller via the following email address: gestiondatos@ikerlan.es

Is it possible to lodge a complaint?

Yes, if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the Data Protection Supervisory Authority, which in this case is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

ACCESS CONTROL PRIVACY POLICY (VISITS)

1. DATA PROCESSING OFFICER

Company name: IKERLAN, S. Coop. (hereinafter referred to as IKERLAN)

VAT number: F20079828

Central address: Paseo José María Arizmendiarrieta, 2 – 20500 Arrasate-Mondragón (Gipuzkoa)

Telephone: 943 712 400

E-mailgestiondatos@ikerlan.es

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The purpose of processing is to ensure the security of individuals, property, and premises.

All personal data requested are necessary to gain access to the facilities.

3. LEGITIMATION OF THE PROCESSING

The lawful basis for processing the data is the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller, in accordance with Article 6(1)(e) of the General Data Protection Regulation.

4. RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS AND INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

To comply with legal obligations, your data may be shared with public or private organisations.

Likewise, the personal data that are the subject of this processing may be processed by external suppliers necessary to carry out the access control, who will process the data on behalf of IKERLAN and according to its instructions.

We do not anticipate any international transfers of personal data to third countries outside the European Union.

5. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data provided will be kept for one month from the date of collection and for the period of limitation of any liability that may arise from the processing of the data.

6. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

Any person has the right to confirm whether or not their personal data is being held.

Additionally, all data subjects have the right to:

-Access personal data: individuals have the right to confirm whether their personal data is being processed and, if so, the right to access the personal data.

-Request rectification of date: individuals have the right to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

-Request deletion of data: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

-Request limitation of processing: you have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your data in certain circumstances. You will be informed that your data may only be processed for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Object to processing: you have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time, under certain circumstances and on grounds relating to your particular situation. If you object, your data will no longer be processed, unless there are compelling legitimate reasons, or it is necessary for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Data portability: individuals have the right to receive their personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and transfer it to another controller.

When will we respond to your request?

IKERLAN will respond as quickly as possible to all requests within a maximum period of one month from receipt of the request. In some cases, depending on the complexity of the request and the number of requests, the response may be extended for another two months, but IKERLAN will always inform you within the first month of this extension.

How can you exercise your rights?

To request any of the rights explained above, the data subject should contact the data controller via the following email address: gestiondatos@ikerlan.es

Is it possible to lodge a complaint?

Yes, if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the Data Protection Supervisory Authority, which in this case is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

PRIVACY POLICY FOR WEB CONSULTATIONS

1. DATA PROCESSING OFFICER

D Company name: IKERLAN, S. Coop. (hereinafter referred to as IKERLAN)

VAT number: F20079828

Central address: Paseo José María Arizmendiarrieta, 2 – 20500 Arrasate-Mondragón (Gipuzkoa)

Telephone: 943 712 400

E-mail: gestiondatos@ikerlan.es

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

Personal data are processed to manage the queries made through the IKERLAN website.

3. LEGITIMATION OF THE PROCESSING

IKERLAN's legitimate interest in responding to user enquiries through the website is the basis for this purpose, in accordance with Article 6.1.f) of the General Data Protection Regulation.

4. RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS AND INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

Personal data may be disclosed to public or private organisations as required to comply with legal obligations.

We do not anticipate any international transfers of personal data to third countries outside the European Union.

5. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Consultation and request data will be deleted periodically and reviewed for deletion annually.

6. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

Any person has the right to confirm whether or not their personal data is being held.

Additionally, all data subjects have the right to:

-Access personal data: individuals have the right to confirm whether their personal data is being processed and, if so, the right to access the personal data.

-Request rectification of date: individuals have the right to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

-Request deletion of data: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

-Request limitation of processing: you have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your data in certain circumstances. You will be informed that your data may only be processed for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Object to processing: you have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time, under certain circumstances and on grounds relating to your particular situation. If you object, your data will no longer be processed, unless there are compelling legitimate reasons, or it is necessary for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Data portability: individuals have the right to receive their personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and transfer it to another controller.

When will we respond to your request?

IKERLAN will respond as quickly as possible to all requests within a maximum period of one month from receipt of the request. In some cases, depending on the complexity of the request and the number of requests, the response may be extended for another two months, but IKERLAN will always inform you within the first month of this extension.

How can you exercise your rights?

To request any of the rights explained above, the data subject should contact the data controller via the following email address: gestiondatos@ikerlan.es

Is it possible to lodge a complaint?

Yes, if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the Data Protection Supervisory Authority, which in this case is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

PRIVACY POLICY FOR CONFERENCES

1. Data processing officer

Company name: IKERLAN, S. Coop. (hereinafter referred to as IKERLAN)

VAT number: F20079828

Central address: Paseo José María Arizmendiarrieta, 2 – 20500 Arrasate-Mondragón (Gipuzkoa)

Telephone: 943 712 400

E-mailgestiondatos@ikerlan.es

2. Purpose of processing

The data is processed to manage attendees at conferences, fairs, events or activities organised by IKERLAN. Likewise, the data will be used to send information on activities of interest related to the conference or event and to send you the newsletter with all the latest news from IKERLAN if you have previously given us your consent.

Additionally, photographs or recordings may be taken during the event for subsequent dissemination (via the IKERLAN intranet, newsletters, website, etc.) for the sole purpose of informing you about events held at IKERLAN.

All the personal data requested on the form are necessary for us to be able to manage your attendance at the conference.

It is possible to attend the event without giving your consent to receive the newsletter and/or to receive photographs or videos.

3. Legitimation of the processing

The event participation is legitimate upon contract execution, as per article 6.1.b) of the GDPR. 

Ikerlan's legitimate interest, as per article 6.1.f) of the GDPR, justifies the sending of information about other related activities of interest.

The legitimacy for sending the newsletter and collecting and disseminating your image is based on the consent obtained through the different acceptance boxes, in accordance with article 6.1.a) of the GDPR.

If the data subject does not consent to the processing of images or the sending of newsletters, this does not constitute a refusal to attend the event in question.

4. Recipients of assignments and international transfers

The mere registration for the conference does not involve the transfer of data, except when it is necessary to comply with legal obligations. 

However, communications will be sent via the provider Mailchimp. The data are therefore stored on the servers of Mailchimp (email marketing provider), located in the USA. Mailchimp incorporates the Standard Contractual Clauses of the European Commission of 4 June 2021 in its Data Processing Annex.

Likewise, the images obtained during the conference or event will be disseminated through Ikerlan's public communication channels, such as social networks, website, etc..

5. Retention of personal data

The data will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from that purpose and from the processing of the data. If you have consented to receive the newsletter, your data will be retained until you withdraw your consent.

6. Rights of the persons concerned

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en IKERLAN estamos tratando datos personales que le conciernan o no.

Any person has the right to confirm whether or not their personal data is being held.

Additionally, all data subjects have the right to:

-Access personal data: individuals have the right to confirm whether their personal data is being processed and, if so, the right to access the personal data.

-Request rectification of date: individuals have the right to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

-Request deletion of data: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

-Request limitation of processing: you have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your data in certain circumstances. You will be informed that your data may only be processed for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Object to processing: you have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time, under certain circumstances and on grounds relating to your particular situation. If you object, your data will no longer be processed, unless there are compelling legitimate reasons, or it is necessary for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Data portability: individuals have the right to receive their personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and transfer it to another controller.

When will we respond to your request?

IKERLAN will respond as quickly as possible to all requests within a maximum period of one month from receipt of the request. In some cases, depending on the complexity of the request and the number of requests, the response may be extended for another two months, but IKERLAN will always inform you within the first month of this extension.

How can you exercise your rights?

To request any of the rights explained above, the data subject should contact the data controller via the following email address: gestiondatos@ikerlan.es

Is it possible to lodge a complaint?

Yes, if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the Data Protection Supervisory Authority, which in this case is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

ACTIVITY COORDINATION PRIVACY POLICY

1. DATA PROCESSING OFFICER

Company name: IKERLAN, S. Coop. (hereinafter referred to as IKERLAN)

VAT number: F20079828

Central address: Paseo José María Arizmendiarrieta, 2 – 20500 Arrasate-Mondragón (Gipuzkoa)

Telephone: 943 712 400

E-mailgestiondatos@ikerlan.es

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The purpose of the processing of personal data is to ensure the procedure of coordination of activities addressed to external subcontractors' staff.

3. LEGITIMATION OF THE PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of the data is the fulfilment of the legal obligations regarding the prevention of occupational risks: Royal Decree 171/2004, of 30 January 2004, which develops Article 24 of Law 31/1995, of 8 November, on the Prevention of Occupational Risks, regarding the coordination of business activities.

4. DESTINATARIOS DE CESIONES Y TRANSFERENCIAS INTERNACIONALES

Personal data may be disclosed to public or private organisations as required by legal obligations, or to external suppliers necessary for coordinating activities.

We do not anticipate any international transfers of personal data to third countries outside the European Union.

5. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected and for any periods of limitation that may arise from data processing liabilities.

6. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

Any person has the right to confirm whether or not their personal data is being held.

Additionally, all data subjects have the right to:

-Access personal data: individuals have the right to confirm whether their personal data is being processed and, if so, the right to access the personal data.

-Request rectification of date: individuals have the right to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

-Request deletion of data: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

-Request limitation of processing: you have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your data in certain circumstances. You will be informed that your data may only be processed for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Object to processing: you have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time, under certain circumstances and on grounds relating to your particular situation. If you object, your data will no longer be processed, unless there are compelling legitimate reasons, or it is necessary for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Data portability: individuals have the right to receive their personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and transfer it to another controller.

When will we respond to your request?

IKERLAN will respond as quickly as possible to all requests within a maximum period of one month from receipt of the request. In some cases, depending on the complexity of the request and the number of requests, the response may be extended for another two months, but IKERLAN will always inform you within the first month of this extension.

How can you exercise your rights?

To request any of the rights explained above, the data subject should contact the data controller via the following email address: gestiondatos@ikerlan.es

Is it possible to lodge a complaint?

Yes, if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the Data Protection Supervisory Authority, which in this case is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

CONTACT PRIVACY POLICY

1. DATA PROCESSING OFFICER

Company name: IKERLAN, S. Coop. (hereinafter referred to as IKERLAN)

VAT number: F20079828

Central address: Paseo José María Arizmendiarrieta, 2 – 20500 Arrasate-Mondragón (Gipuzkoa)

Telephone: 943 712 400

E-mailgestiondatos@ikerlan.es

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

IKERLAN may process personal data provided by its contacts to manage communications with individuals of interest to the organization, both in the public and private sectors.

3. LEGITIMATION OF THE PROCESSING

The processing is necessary to satisfy IKERLAN's legitimate interests, in accordance with Article 6.1.f) of the General Data Protection Regulation and Article 19 of the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

4. RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS AND INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

The personal data subject to this processing may be disclosed to public or private organisations when necessary to comply with legally established obligations. 

We do not anticipate any international transfers of personal data to third countries outside the European Union.

5. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data of IKERLAN contacts will be retained until the person expresses their objection or deregistration to this data processing. Additionally, the data will be retained until the individual becomes aware of a change in their status as a public official or representative of the public or private organization they represent.

6. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

Any person has the right to confirm whether or not their personal data is being held.

Additionally, all data subjects have the right to:

-Access personal data: individuals have the right to confirm whether their personal data is being processed and, if so, the right to access the personal data.

-Request rectification of date: individuals have the right to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

-Request deletion of data: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

-Request limitation of processing: you have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your data in certain circumstances. You will be informed that your data may only be processed for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Object to processing: you have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time, under certain circumstances and on grounds relating to your particular situation. If you object, your data will no longer be processed, unless there are compelling legitimate reasons, or it is necessary for the exercise or defence of claims.

-Data portability: individuals have the right to receive their personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and transfer it to another controller.

When will we respond to your request?

IKERLAN will respond as quickly as possible to all requests within a maximum period of one month from receipt of the request. In some cases, depending on the complexity of the request and the number of requests, the response may be extended for another two months, but IKERLAN will always inform you within the first month of this extension.

How can you exercise your rights?

To request any of the rights explained above, the data subject should contact the data controller via the following email address: gestiondatos@ikerlan.es

Is it possible to lodge a complaint?

Yes, if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the Data Protection Supervisory Authority, which in this case is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Activado
¿Breadcumb al principio?
Desactivado